Administration and Staff

Chairman: Handjinicolaou George
Vice Chairman: Berahas Solomon
General secretary: Karamousalis George
Treasurer: Paschalis Konstantinos
Members: Kormas George, Koutentakis Vasileios, Bouki Aggeliki

Director
Rapti Alexandra

Scientific Advisor
Cartalis Costas, professor at the National Kapodistrian University of Athens 

Press office
Lakopoulou Niovi

Marketing & Commercial
Koutraki Viky (Head of the Department)
Koustas Kostas
Marinopoulos George
Stavropoulos Christos
Kominaki Aggeliki (Museum Shop, Athens)
Skoutari Sofia (Museum Shop, Athens)
Tzibili Aggeliki (Museum Shop, Thessaloniki)
Chaniotou Maria (Museum Shop, Thessaloniki)

PIOP Secretariat
Kopsafti Maria
Myrkou Despoina

Museum Department
Lapourtas Andreas (Head of the Department)
Venizelea Maria
Kalapothakis Kostis
Kallinikidou Anna
Kyriazi Nadine (Thessaloniki Office Liaison)
Moschona Dorina
Souvlakis Spyros
Tranta Alexandra

Publications Department
Karayianni Rania (Head of the Department)
Apergi Christina
Daskalaki Maria
Pappas Andreas

Research and Educational Programs Department
Ringas Christos (Head of the Department)
Ziova Katerina
Tasiopoulou Eleana

Historical Archives Department
Beneki Eleni (Head of the Department)
Abous Arab Mohamed
Vazaiou Stella
Exarchos Vangelis
Kardamyla Sofia
Kyratsos George
Konstantopoulou Konstantina
Leloviti Ifigeneia
Matthana Georgia
Panagopoulou Tereza
Papathanasiou Marios
Ramadanoglou Dimitris
Sklaveniti Panayota
Sterghiou Vangelis
Tangouli Sofia
Tourva Vassiliki
Triantafyllopoulou Leonora

Library Department
Nikolaou Chryssa (Head of the Department)
Evanghelou Dora
Tyrla Vassiliki

IT and Digital Applications Department
Alevizos Fotis (Head of the Department)
Avgeropoulos Chrysostomos
Meladakis Konstantinos

Administrative and Financial Support Department
Triantos Vassilis (Head of the Department)
Kapolas George
Kasma Marita
Sarafopoulou Anna
Soulira Sissy
Teopoulou Aphroditi

Technical Department
Chounta Maria (Head of the Department)

Kastana Charis
Stathakis Michalis

PIOP Museum Network

Silk Museum, Soufli (Thrace)
Dimiskidou Dimitra (Local Coordinator)
Dermentzi Panagiota
Karaki Vassiliki
Pechlevani Maria

Open Air Water-Power Museum, Dimitsana (Peloponnese)
Papadopoulou Ira-Christina (Local Coordinator)
Kalpakis Nikos
Karellas Vasilis
Koumbounis Kostas
Passiali Dina
Polygeni Maria

Museum of the Olive and Greek Olive Oil, Sparta (Peloponnese)
Giannis Baghiokos  Giannis(Local Coordinator)
Vyris Dimitris
Galatas Panayiotis
Kapetanea Maria

Museum of Industrial Olive-Oil Production of Lesvos
Papadopoulou Manto (Local Coordinator)
Kayiaros Dimitris
Polychroni Marianthi
Tsamourtzis  Dimitris

Rooftile and Brickworks Museum N. & S. Tsalapatas, Volos (Thessaly)
Damianakou Nadia (Local Coordinator)

Dimitropoulos Dimitris
Koutsopoulou Natassa
Siechou Valentina
Zebilas Kostas

Museum of Marble Crafts, Pyrgos (Island of Tinos)
Michail Giannis (Local Coordinator)
Dellatola Magda
Lamera Katerina
Perantakou Irene

Museum of the Environment of Stymphalia (Peloponnese)
Kiourktsoglou Laia (Local Coordinator)

Dougheni Dimitra
Thanopoulou Smaroula
Kollias Spyros

Chios Mastic Museum, Pyrgi (Chios Island)
Paidousi Eleni (Local Coordinator)
Vigakis Vassilis
Mastropavlou Irene
Meresentzis Tassos
Chaberis George
Charitou Argyro

Silversmithing Museum
Drimtzia Agni (Local Coordinator)
Alfa Katerina
Drigopoulou Elli
Tzeleta Giouli
Tzoumerkiotis Giorgos

PIOP Technical Council
Chairman:
  Grafakou Margarita, associate professor N.T.U.A.
Members:  Gerakakis Andreas , architect-engineer, representative of the Association of Greek Contracting Companies (SATE)